Apply Online, Application Status, Farmer List

Telangana Rythu Bheema Pathakam Apply | Rythu Bheema Pathakam Apply Online | Rythu Bheema Pathakam Application Status | Telangana Rythu Bheema Pathakam Farmer List

The Government of Telangana state is launching one of the latest schemes to help all of the farmers residing in the state. Today we will share with you all the details regarding the Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme or popularly known as the Rythu Bheema Pathakam Scheme. In this article, we shall share with you all the details regarding the scheme including the eligibility criteria, documents required, benefits, objective and all of the features provided in the scheme. we shall also provide with you all the step by step procedure through which you will be able to apply for the scheme without any further problem and interrogation.

Telangana Rythu Bheema Pathakam

To guarantee the monetary and standardized savings to the farmers, the Government of Telangana has conceptualized and executed an innovative plan named as Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme or Rythu Bima with also different activities in agribusiness segment. This plan is first of its sort and one of a kind in the nation as it is actualized dependent on rancher astute online land information base through Information Technology and Online Portals and MIS that are being utilized by all the effort officials for viable and effective execution.

Objectives Of Rythu Bheema Pathakam

  • The fundamental goal of the Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme (Rythu Bima), is to give money related alleviation and standardized savings to the relatives/wards, in the event of loss of farmers life.
  • In case of the loss of the rancher life, if their families are confronting serious money-related issues in any event, for their everyday needs. The rancher’s Group Life Insurance Scheme guarantees monetary security and help to the deprived individuals from the rancher’s family.
  • Ranchers in the age gathering of 18 to 59 years are qualified for select under the plan.
  • The whole premium is paid by the legislature to the Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • In the occasion of the passing of the selected rancher because of any reason including common demise, the guaranteed measure of 5.00 Lakhs INR is saved into the bank account within ten days.
  • This plan tremendously affects the lives of the deprived families and helping their occupations, since the vast majority of them are asset poor little ranchers and have a place with more fragile areas of the general public.

Benefits of Rythu Bheema Pathakam

It is a Farmers Group Life Insurance Scheme under which the government will provide the insured amount of 5.00 Lakhs INR directly deposited into the designated nominee account within 10 days in case of death of the enrolled farmer due to any cause including natural death.

Details Of Rythu Bheema Pathakam

Name Rythu Bheema Pathakam
Launched by Chief Minister of Telangana state
Launched for Farmers of Telangana state
Benefit Providing Life Insurance covers to all of the farmers
Official Website http://rythubandhu.telangana.gov.in/Default_LIC1.aspx

Rythu Bandhu Status 

Rythu Bheema Pathakam Statistics

Districts 32
Divisions 108
Mandals 568
Clusters 2245
Villages 10874
Farmers 5715870

Eligibility Criteria

To apply for the scheme, the applicant will have to follow the following eligibility criteria are as follows:-

  • First of all, the applicant must be a permanent resident of Telangana state
  • The Farmer must be a permanent resident of India
  • The applicant must be a farmer by profession
  • A farmer must own some agricultural land
  • The applicants who work on rental land not applicable to apply for the scheme.

Rythu Bheema Pathakam Claim Form Download

If you want to claim your insurance money after the death of your close relatives who was a farmer then you will have to follow the simple procedure:-

  • Kindly visit at the Official Website of Rythu Pathakam
  • Now you have to download the claim form from the link given here
  • While collecting the body of your relative, you have to fill out this claim form and submit in the hospital
  • You can also submit the documents at the LIC Bank
  • You have to also submit the death certificate with this form
  • Then Concerned authority will forward the money in the beneficiary account.

Procedure to do department login

  • First of all, go to the official website of rythu Bheema pathakam
  • The Home page will open in front of you
  • The Only homepage you are required to click on department login
department login
  • A new page will be displayed before you where you have to enter a username, password, and captcha code
  • Now you have to click on the login
  • By following this procedure you can log in on the portal

Procedure to view contact details of district nodal officers

  • Visit the official website of rythu Bheema pathakam
  • the Home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the contacts tab
  • Now you have to click on district Nodal officer
  • As soon as you click on this link the list of district nodal officers will be on your computer screen

Application Status

You can check your application status for the insurance money while visiting the LIC Bank every once in a while till your claim has not been settled by the concerned authorities. It is said by the LIC concerned authorities that the Insurance claim will be settled as soon as possible after the death of the farmer due to common reasons.

Rythu Bheema Pathakam Mobile Application

Rythu Bheema Pathakam mobile application is also available which will help you in getting all the latest information about the scheme on your figure tips. You can download the application from the official website by follow few easy steps:

  • Kindly visit at the Official Website of Rythu Pathakam
  • The Web page will appear where you have to hit Download Mobile App option available in menu bar
  • Let it download and install the application in your phone
  • Give the necessary permissions and login/ register on it

Helpline

If you have any query related to the scheme, you may contact the district nodal officer of your district or call on 040 2338 3520 or email at comag-ts@nic.in. Phone numbers are mentioned below: –

District Officer Name Mobile No
Adilabad K.Shiva Kumar 7288894006
Bhadradri Kothagudem B. Arun Kumar 7288894275
Jagtial G. Kalpana 7288894120
Jangoan K. Anil Kumar 7288894791
Jayashankar Bhupalpalli B. Vinay 7288894788
Jogulamba Gadwal C.Aswini 7288878426
Kamareddy S. Narasimhulu 7288894550
Karimnagar M. Krishna 7288894113
Khammam J. Uma Nagesh 7288894204
Kumuram Bheem (Asifabad) K. Srinivas 7288878978
Mahabubabad V.RAJANARENDER 7288894780
Mahabubnagar B. komuraiaha 7288899394
Mancherial S. Srinivas 7288894048
Medak K.Aruna 7288878742
Medchal-Malkajigiri K.R Ravi Kumar 7288894185
Nagarkurnool P.V.Padma 7288894289
Nalgonda D.Hussain Babu 7288894495
Nirmal A. Veena Reddy 7288894080
Nizamabad N. Sreekar 7288894548
Peddapalli G. Pratibha Sulaksham 7207874087
Rajanna Sircilla Smt. Purnima 7288894140
Rangareddy Smt. Sangeetha 7288894635
Sangareddy D. Ramya 7288894442
Siddipet B. Satganvesh 7288894415
Suryapet T. Srinivas 9440227905
Vikarabad P. Lavanya 7995057757
Wanaparthy M. Ravi Kumar 7288878434
Warangal (Urban) N.Sreedhar 7288878487
Warangal Rural K. Shreya 7288894709
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri P. vanitha 7288894389